Schedule of Classes

Academic Advisors

Accounting, Leventhal School of

Undergraduate

Arthur Alba, ACC 101E, x04838, arthur.alba@marshall.usc.edu
Marimas Hosan, ACC 103A, x04838, marimas.hosan@marshall.usc.edu
Milli Penner, ACC 101B, x04838, mpenner@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate

Sara McLachlan, ACC 101, x04838, sara.mclachlan@marshall.usc.edu


American Language Institute

Maricel Veluz, JEF 205, x00090, mveluz@usc.edu

American Studies and Ethnicity

Undergraduate

Cynthia Mata-Flores, PSD 101, x02534, cmflores@usc.edu

Graduate

Viet Nguyen, THH 404D, x03746, vnguyen@usc.edu

Anthropology

Undergraduate

Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

Graduate

Eugene Cooper, GFS 120, x01905, eugeneco@usc.edu
Rita Jones, GFS 120, x08156, ritaj@usc.edu

Architecture, School of

Admissions

Jennifer Park, HAR 210, x02420, jenpark@usc.edu

Undergraduate and graduate students with last names A-Le
Anjie Emeka, HAR 210, x02090, anjemeka@usc.edu

Undergraduate and graduate students with last names Li-Z

Lisa Shimabukuro, HAR 210, x10746, lshimabu@usc.edu

Art History

Jeanne Herman, VKC 351D, x09516, jaherman@usc.edu

Biokinesiology and Physical Therapy

Graduate

Jill Hopkins, CHP 155, x22670, chopkins@usc.edu

Biological Sciences

Undergraduate

Michael Kurland, PSD 101, x03800, mkurland@usc.edu
David Lichtenstein, PSD 101, x03800, dlichten@usc.edu

Graduate

Linda Bazilian, AHF 107D, x11088, bazilian@usc.edu

Business, Marshall School of

Undergraduate Admission

Tiffiani Frye, BRI 105, x08885, tfrye@marshall.usc.edu

Undergraduate Student Services

Guillermina Molina-Sabatini, HOH 200, x00691, gmolina@marshall.usc.edu

Undergraduate Advising

Jennifer Brown, BRI 104, x00690, brownjl@marshall.usc.edu
Lilly Coye, BRI 104, x00690, lcoye@marshall.usc.edu
Maureen McHale, BRI 104, x00690, mmchale@marshall.usc.edu
Kevin Rounsley, BRI 104, x00690, rounsley@marshall.usc.edu
Jennifer Siemer, BRI 104, x00690, jsiemer@marshall.usc.edu
Russell Sommer, BRI 104, x00690, rdsommer@marshall.usc.edu
Janet Vera Lopez, BRI 104, x00690, jvera@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Financial Analysis and Valuation (FAVA)

Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x31588, investment.studies@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Technology Commercialization (TCCM)

Jackie Yu, BRI 1, x00505, jackie.yu@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Business Fundamentals for Non-Business Professionals

Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x31588, Bus.Fundamentals@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Programs

Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x31588, suehunt@marshall.usc.edu

Executive MBA Programs

Yolanda Jones, JKP 305, x06409, yjones@marshall.usc.edu
Pam Parker, JKP 305, x11148, pmparker@marshall.usc.edu
Bernice Taylor, JKP 305, x08243, bg.taylor@marshall.usc.edu

IBEAR MBA

Ivonne Castillo, JKP 200, x07139, castillo@marshall.usc.edu

Marshall MBA (full-time)

Janella Chiang, JKP 310, x00672, janellac@marshall.usc.edu
Alicia Valencia, JKP 310, x00667, alicia.valencia@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Medical Management (MMM)

Mayra Ruiz Parra, CGC 1000, x05719, mayrar@marshall.usc.edu

MBA for Professionals and Managers

Sara Bascetta, JKP 106, x00673, bascetta@marshall.usc.edu
Shannon Muir, OCC 114, (949) 437-0014, smuir@marshall.usc.edu
Carissa Quiles, JKP 106, x07837, quiles@marshall.usc.edu
Harriet Stubbs, OCC 111, (949) 437-0011, hstubbs@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Science in Business Administration (MSBA)

Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x31588, MSBA.Admissions@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Science in Business Research

Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x31588, suehunt@marshall.usc.edu

Doctor of Philosophy

Michelle Silver Lee, ACC 214, x07809 michelll@marshall.usc.edu

Chemistry

Undergraduate (Chemistry and Biochemistry)

Elizabeth Erickson, SGM 223, x07027, eerickso@usc.edu (freshmen)
Natalie Merchant, SGM 418, x06716, merchann@usc.edu (others)

Graduate

Katie McKissick, SGM 418, x07036, mckissic@usc.edu

Cinematic Arts, School of

Animation and Digital Arts

Daphne Sigismondi, SCB 210D, x03986, dsigismondi@cinema.usc.edu

Critical Studies – Undergraduate

Eileen Chiao, SCB 105, x08358, echiao@cinema.usc.edu
Deri Leong-Miller, SCB 105, x08358, dleong@cinema.usc.edu

Critical Studies – Graduate

Kim Greene, SCA 320, x03334, kgreene@cinema.usc.edu

Institute for Multimedia Literacy - Undergraduate

Sonia Seetharaman, EGG 200, x32198, sseetharaman@cinema.usc.edu

Interactive Entertainment – Undergraduate

Charlotte-Ann Riffey, SCA 223, x06797, csriffey@cinema.usc.edu

Interactive Media – Graduate

Adrienne Capirchio, SCA 222, x12515, acapirchio@cinema.usc.edu

Media Arts and Practice

Andreas Kratky, EGG 214, x31841, akratky@cinema.usc.edu
Amanda Tasse, EGG 100A, x31937, imap@cinema.usc.edu

Peter Stark Producing Program

Richard Shepherd, SCA 372, x03308, rshepherd@cinema.usc.edu

Production – Undergraduate

Marcus Anderson, SCB 105, x08358, manderson@cinema.usc.edu
Deri Leong-Miller, SCB 105, x08358, dleong@cinema.usc.edu

Production – Graduate

James Kim, SCA 434, x03317, jkim@cinema.usc.edu
Michael Uno, SCA 439, x15674, uno@usc.edu

Writing for Screen and Television – Undergraduate Majors

Kristen W. Davis, SCA 337, x03303, kwdavis@cinema.usc.edu

Writing for Screen and Television – Graduate and Non-Majors

Michael Lane, SCA 338, X03303, mlane@cinema.usc.edu

Classics

Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu


James Collins II, THH 256N, x12375, jhcollin@college.usc.edu

College of Letters, Arts and Sciences

College Admission

Karen Rowan-Badger, Asst. Dean, CAS 100, x05930, krowan@usc.edu

College Advising

Debra Bernstein, CAS 120, x03668, dbernste@usc.edu
Octavio Avila, CAS 120, x02534, oavila@usc.edu

Advisors – Undeclared

Janet Burney, CAS 120, x02534, jburney@usc.edu
Dan Carino, CAS 120, x02534, dcarino@usc.edu
Viannda Hawkins, CAS 120, x02534, vhawkins@usc.edu
Markisha Lea, CAS 120, x02534, mlea@usc.edu
Juan Lopez, CAS 120, x02534, juanlope@usc.edu
Brandi Nichols, CAS 120, x02534, bnichols@usc.edu (Managing Human Relations minors)
Kim Vinson, CAS 120, x02534, vinson@usc.edu

College Advising – American Studies and Ethnicity

Cynthia Mata-Flores, PSD 101, x02534, cmflores@usc.edu

College Advising – Anthropology

Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

College Advising – Interdisciplinary Archaeology

Janet Burney, CAS 120, x02534, jburney@usc.edu

College Advising – Biological Sciences

Michael Kurland, PSD 101, x03800, mkurland@usc.edu
David Lichenstein, PSD 101, x03800, dlichten@usc.edu

College Advising – Classics

Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu

College Advising – Comparative Literature

Juan Lopez, CAS 120, x02534, juanlope@usc.edu

College Advising – East Asian Languages and Cultures, Italian, Cultures and Politics of the Pacific Rim

Geinel Johnson, PSD 101, x03800, gmjohnso@usc.edu

College Advising – French, Spanish, Latin American Studies

Josephine Le, PSD 101, x03800, kpn@usc.edu

College Advising – Health and Humanity

Joseph Ungco, CAS 120, X02534 ungco@college.usc.edu

College Advising – Neuroscience

Joon Kim, PSD 101F, x03804, yiljoonk@usc.edu

College Advising – Philosophy

Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu

College Advising – Political Science

Fanny Cisneros, VKC 214, x03445, fcisnero@usc.edu

College Advising – Postbaccalaureate Premedical

Megan Chinen Oakes, CAS 120, x02534, postbacc@usc.edu

College Advising – Pre-Graduate School

Shayna Kessel, SOS 152, x02534, skessel@usc.edu

College Advising – Pre-Health

Kim Vinson, CAS 120, x02534, vinson@usc.edu

College Advising – Pre-Law

Dan Carino, CAS 120, x02534, dcarino@usc.edu
Viannda Hawkins, CAS 120, x02534, vhawkins@usc.edu
Brandi Nichols, CAS 120, x02534, bnichols@usc.edu

College Advising – Religion

Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu

Communication & Journalism, Annenberg School for

Career Development

Suzanne Alcantara, ASC 157, x06045, suzannea@usc.edu

Undergraduate Communication & Journalism

JaBari Brown, ASC 140, x00900, jabarirb@usc.edu
Sarah Holdren, ASC 140, x00900, sholdren@usc.edu
Ian Keil, ASC 140, x00900, ikeil@usc.edu
Cynthia Martinez, ASC 140, x00900, cynthiam@usc.edu
Annie Mateen, ASC 140, x00900, mateen@usc.edu
Maryann Wu, ASC 140, x00900, maryann@usc.edu

Graduate Communication, Journalism and Public Diplomacy

Deborah Blake, ASC 150, x00887, dblake@usc.edu (broadcast, print and online journalism, strategic public relations)
Anne Marie Campian, ASC 146, x00903, campian@usc.edu (Ph.D. program)
Gail Light, ASC 173, x03695, glight@usc.edu (public diplomacy, specialized journalism, global communication, online communities)
Joy Oaks, ASC 171, x14164, oaks@usc.edu (communication management)

Comparative Literature

Undergraduate

Juan Lopez, CAS 120, x02534, juanlope@usc.edu

Graduate

Katherine Guevarra, THH 161, x00102, kguevarr@college.usc.edu

Dentistry, Ostrow School of

Academic Affairs

Ursula Czoik, DEN 218, x01001, czoik@usc.edu
Patricia Mitchell, DEN 218, x01001, pmitchel@usc.edu

Admissions

Sandra Bolivar, DEN 201, x02841, bolivar@usc.edu
Brian Steele, DEN 201, x02841, bsteele@usc.edu

Admissions, DDS

Ryan Pineda, DEN 201, x02851, rcpineda@usc.edu

Admissions, Dental Hygiene and ASPID

Lauren McGoodwin, DEN 201, x06820, Lauren.McGoodwin@usc.edu

Financial Aid

Sergio Estavillo, DEN 201, x02861, estavill@usc.edu

Earth Sciences

Undergraduate

Douglas Hammond, ZHS 325E, x05837, dhammond@usc.edu
Cynthia Waite, ZHS 117, x06109, waite@usc.edu

Graduate

Steve Lund, ZHS 273, x05835, slund@usc.edu
Cynthia Waite, ZHS 117, x06109, waite@usc.edu

East Asian Area Studies

Undergraduate

Eva Luc, CLH 103, x02992, luc@usc.edu

Graduate

Grace Ryu, CLH 104, x02993, gryu@usc.edu

Economics

Undergraduate

Karina Chicas, KAP 300, x05403, kchicas@usc.edu
Shannon Durbin, KAP 300, x07525, sdurbin@usc.edu

Graduate

Morgan Ponder, KAP 300, x03507, ponder@usc.edu

Education, Rossier School of

Master of Arts in Teaching

Khalia Li, AT&T H375, x31557, khaliali@usc.edu
Michelle McCormick, AT&T H375, x31582, Michelle.McCormick@usc.edu
Erlis Murph, AT&T H375, x34322, murph@usc.edu
Sonia Salcido, WPH 1003, x12200, ssalcido@usc.edu

Master's Programs

Daniel K. Park, WPH 602, x03255, parkdk@usc.edu
Sheila Sanchez, WPH 602, x11065, smsanche@usc.edu

Ed.D. Program

Rocke DeMark, WPH 802, x11512, demark@usc.edu
Melisa Carson, WPH 802, x11516, mcarson@usc.edu
Nadine Singh, WPH 802, x02785, nadinesi@usc.edu
Jessica Gibson, WPH 802, x11515, jesstarr@usc.edu

Ph.D. Program

Aba Cassell, WPH 801, x11517, acassell@usc.edu

Engineering, Viterbi School of

Office of Doctoral Programs

Margie Berti, OHE 332D, x06241, berti@usc.edu

Office of Master's and Professional Programs

Maria Mansfeld, OHE 106, x04832, santana@usc.edu
Carolyn J. Suckow, OHE 106, x10413, vmapp@usc.edu
Patty Trinidad, OHE 106, x00116, ptrinida@usc.edu
Loretta Tucker, OHE 106, x00123, lorettat@usc.edu

Undergraduate Student Affairs

Amanda Atkinson, RTH 110, x04530, amandaat@usc.edu
Monica De Los Santos, RTH 110, x04530, mdsantos@usc.edu
Julie Phaneuf, RTH 110, x04530, phaneuf@usc.edu
Jeffrey Teng, RTH 110, x04530, jhteng@usc.edu

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering - Undergraduate

David Salter, RRB 101, x05353, dsalter@usc.edu

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering - Graduate

Samantha Graves, RRB 101, x01735, smgraves@usc.edu

Astronautical Engineering

Dell Cuason, RRB 230, x15817, cuason@usc.edu

Biomedical Engineering – Undergraduate

Christopher Noll, DRB 140, x00335, cnoll@usc.edu

Biomedical Engineering – Graduate

Mischalgrace Diasanta, DRB 140, x00344, diasanta@usc.edu

Chemical Engineering

Karen Woo, HED 217, x02227, karenwoo@usc.edu

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Emily A. Caviglia, KAP 214, x00589, caviglia@usc.edu
Jennifer A. Gerson, KAP 212, x00573, jgerson@usc.edu

Computer Science – Undergraduate

Steve Schrader, SAL 306, x04779, schrader@usc.edu

Computer Science – Master's

Flor Martinez, SAL 311, x03310, fmmartin@usc.edu
Ryan Rozan, SAL 309, x04499, rozan@usc.edu

Computer Science – Ph.D.

Lizsl De Leon, SAL 308, x04496, ldeleon@usc.edu

Electrical Engineering

Diane Demetras, EEB 102, x04447, demetras@usc.edu
Christina Fontenot, EEB 102, x04447, cfonteno@usc.edu
Jaimie Zelada, EEB 102, x04696, zelada@usc.edu

Industrial and Systems Engineering – Undergraduate

Evelyn Felina, GER 243, x07549, efelina@usc.edu

Industrial and Systems Engineering – Graduate

Evelyn Felina, GER 243, x07549, efelina@usc.edu
Mary Ordaz, GER 245, x04886, mordaz@usc.edu

Information Technology Program

Administrative Assistant, OHE 412, x05067, itpadvising@gmail.com

Materials Science

Petra Pearce Sapir, VHE 602, x06011, ppearce@usc.edu

Petroleum Engineering

Idania Takimoto, HED 317, x00322, takimoto@usc.edu

English

Undergraduate Student Services

Rebecca Woods, THH 404H, x03725, rrwoods@usc.edu
Lawrence Green, THH 426, x03731, lgreen@usc.edu

Graduate Coordinator of Student Affairs - Ph.D., Literature

Flora Ruiz, THH 404C, x03728, fruiz@usc.edu

Creative Writing Graduate Coordinator - Ph.D., Literature and Creative Writing

Janalynn Bliss, THH 431, x10477, jbliss@college.usc.edu

Environmental Studies

David W. Ginsburg, SOS B15C, x08576, dginsbur@usc.edu

Fine Arts, Roski School of

Admissions

Penelope Jones, WAH 104, x09153, penelope@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names A-K

Christina Aumann, WAH 104, x06260, aumann@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names L-Z

Antonio Bartolome, Jr., WAH 104, x07567, anbartol@usc.edu

Master of Fine Arts

Christina Aumann, WAH 104, x06260, aumann@usc.edu

Master of Public Arts Studies

Antonio Bartolome, Jr., WAH 104, x07567, anbartol@usc.edu

Gender Studies

Jeanne Weiss, THH 422, x02792, jeannew@usc.edu

Geography

See "Spatial Science."

Gerontology, Davis School of

Jim deVera, GER 108, x01729, edevera@usc.edu

Graduate School, The

Randa Issa, GFS 315, x09033, rissa@usc.edu
Marti Rood, GFS 315, x09045, mrood@usc.edu

Health and Humanity

Joseph Ungco, CAS 120, x02534, ungco@college.usc.edu

History

Joseph Styles, SOS 153, x01659, styles@usc.edu

Interdisciplinary Studies

Marsha Chavarria-Winbush, CAS 200, x02961, chavarri@usc.edu
Richard Fliegel, CAS 200, x02961, fliegel@college.usc.edu
Maria Velasquez, CAS 200, x02961, mvelasqu@usc.edu

International Relations

Undergraduate

Elisa Chavarria, VKC 301, x08630, elisacha@usc.edu
Katrina Miranda, VKC 301, x00772, kcmirand@usc.edu

Graduate

Danielle McLaughlin, VKC 330, x06014, djmclaug@usc.edu

Ph.D. Program in Politics and International Relations

Cathy Ballard, VKC 327, x06998, cballard@college.usc.edu

Judaic Studies (Hebrew Union College)

Leah Hochman, HUC, (213) 765-2113, lhochman@huc.edu
Administrative Assistant, HUC, (213) 765-2113, louchheim@huc.edu

Kinesiology

Undergraduate

Laura Ames, PED 107, x02480, ames@usc.edu

Graduate

Lorraine Turcotte, PED 107, x08527, turcotte@usc.edu

Linguistics

Joyce Perez, GFS 301A, x03891, jpperez@usc.edu
Maria Luisa Zubizarreta, GFS 301, x03887, zubizarr@usc.edu

Mathematics

Undergraduate

Charles Lanski, KAP 266D, x02417, clanski@usc.edu

Graduate

Amy Yung, KAP 108A, x08168, amy@usc.edu

Medicine, Keck School of

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Anne Rice, MCA 51A, (323) 442-1146, anne.rice@med.usc.edu

Cell and Neurobiology

Darlene Campbell, BMT 403, (323) 442-2843, dmc@usc.edu
Joel Schechter, BMT 306, x21862, schechter@usc.edu

Educational Affairs

David Hoffman, KAM 314, x21763, dbh@usc.edu
Sandra Mosteller, KAM 314, x21763, smostell@usc.edu
Roland Rapanot, KAM 314, x22965, mdphdpgm@usc.edu

Family Medicine – Physician Assistant Program

Jinny Oh, Alhambra campus, (626) 457-4270, jinnyoh@usc.edu

Global Health

Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu

Global Science

Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu

Graduate Affairs

Marisela Zuniga, KAM B-16, x21607, mzuniga@usc.edu

Health Promotion and Disease Prevention

Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu
Stephen Perry, UVI E210, x11688, stephenp@usc.edu
David Press, UVI E210, x11602, dpress@usc.edu
Shahrzad Yazdani, UVI E210, x11689, slyazdan@usc.edu

Master of Public Health

Oralia Gonzales, HSA 5129, x76603, oraliago@usc.edu

Molecular Microbiology and Immunology

Silvina Campos, HMR 401, (323) 442-1713, scampos@usc.edu

Nurse Anesthesia

Loida Calapatia, CHP 223, x22037, loida@usc.edu
Michele Gold, CHP 223, x22012, mgold@usc.edu

Pathology

Lisa Doumak, HMR 209, (323) 442-1168, doumak@usc.edu

Physiology & Biophysics

Elena Camarena, MMR 626, (323) 442-1039, ecamaren@usc.edu

Preventive Medicine – Biostatistics and Epidemiology

Valerie Molina, CHP 222, x21810, valeriem@usc.edu
Mary Trujillo, CHP 222, x22633, mtrujill@usc.edu

Preventive Medicine – Health Behavior Research

Marny Barovich, HSA 4203, x76648, barovich@usc.edu

Master of Science in Global Medicine

Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu

Music, Thornton School of

Undergraduate, Master's, and Certificate Advisors

Mayra Gallo, LPB 200, x04721, mayragal@usc.edu
Debra Penberthy, LPB 200, x04721, dpenbert@usc.edu
Phillip Placenti, LPB 200, x04721, placenti@usc.edu
Diana Jaramillo, LPB 200, x04721, djaramil@usc.edu

Doctoral and Artist Diploma Advisor

Debora Huffman, MUS 402, x02774, dhuffman@thornton.usc.edu

Neuroscience

Undergraduate

Joon Kim, PSD 101F, x03804, yiljoonk@usc.edu
William McClure, CEM 204, x09181, wmcclure@usc.edu

Graduate

Linda Bazilian, AHF 107D, x11088, bazilian@usc.edu
Vanessa Clark, HNB 120E, x02245, saydacla@college.usc.edu


Occupational Therapy

Sarah Kelly, CHP 133, x22822, skelly@usc.edu
Laura Sturza, CHP 133, x21865, sturza@usc.edu
Shannon Wendorf, CHP 133, x22889, shannon.wendorf@usc.edu
John Wolcott, CHP 133, x21539, wolcott@usc.edu

Ocean Sciences

Doug Hammond, ZHS 325E, x05837, dhammond@usc.edu
Cynthia Waite, ZHS 117, x06109, waite@usc.edu

Pharmacy, School of

Professional Program

Dona Christianson, PSC 206BG, x21479, donac@usc.edu
Xin Gong, PSC 206A, x21471, xgong@usc.edu
Jim Granderson, PSC 206A, x21468, granders@usc.edu

Regulatory Sciences

Kathy Rollé, CHP G32, x23102, knodel@usc.edu

Philosophy

Undergraduate

Kevin Robb, MHP 113, x04084, robb@usc.edu

Graduate

Mark Schroeder, MHP 113, x04085, maschroe@usc.edu

Physics and Astronomy

Undergraduate

Robert Knol, SGM 408, x01144, rknol@usc.edu

Graduate

Stephan Haas, SSC 211A, x04528, shaas@usc.edu

Policy, Planning, and Development, School of

Undergraduates and Minors

Faye Gallo-Cameron, RGL 102, x04723, fcameron@usc.edu

MPP, MPA/MPP Dual Degrees and Certificates

Suzanne Alexander, RGL 102, x01532, alexa1@usc.edu

MPA and Ph.D. in PPMT

June Muranaka, RGL 102, x00529, jmuranak@usc.edu

EML and DPPD

Christine Schachter, RGL 301, x03415, schachte@usc.edu

MRED

Sonia Savoulian, RGL 330, x07779, sonias@usc.edu

EMHA and MHA

Shaunna Thomas, RGL 307, x02984, sthomas@usc.edu

IPPAM

Joanna C. Yu, VKC 253, x11330, jcyu@usc.edu

MPl, Dual Degrees, Certificates and Ph.D.

Julie Kim, RGL 102, x01205, juliethk@usc.edu

Political Science

Undergraduate

Fanny Cisneros, VKC 214, x03445, fcisnero@usc.edu
Paul Kovich, VKC 214A, x03621, kovich@usc.edu

Graduate

Cathy Ballard, VKC 327, x06998, cballard@college.usc.edu

Psychology

Undergraduate

Vivian Hsu-Tran, SGM 501, x02203, vhsu@usc.edu
Ingrid Popper, SGM 501, x02203, popper@usc.edu

Graduate

Irene Takaragawa, SGM 508, x02205, itakarag@usc.edu

Religion

David Albertson, ACB 129, x07050, dalberts@usc.edu
Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu

Slavic Languages and Literature

Undergraduate

Brad Damare, THH 255, x02735, damare@usc.edu
Susan Kechekian, THH 255, x02735, susan@usc.edu

Graduate

Sarah Pratt, THH 255, x02735, pratt@usc.edu

Social Work, School of

Rafael Angulo, SWC 225, x11397, angulo@usc.edu
Margarita Artavia SWC 123, x09465, artavia@usc.edu
Judy Axonovitz, Skirball Center, (310) 440-4621, axonovit@usc.edu
Stephanie L. Carter, SWC 119, x03444, slcarter@usc.edu
Tory Cox, SWC 229, x05832, torycox@usc.edu
Rita Bright Davis, MRF 202D, ritadavi@usc.edu
Nancy Flax-Plaza, MRF 202D, x11359, flaxplaz@usc.edu
Pamela Franzwa, San Diego Academic Center, (858)675-0167 ext. 204, franzwa@usc.edu
Conrad Fuentes, Orange County Center, (949) 437-0006, cdfuente@usc.edu
Kim Goodman, SWC 231, x00283, kwgoodma@usc.edu
Micki Gress, HRC 102Q, x00294, gress@usc.edu
Heather Halperin, SWC 229, x00281, hhalper@usc.edu
Steve Hydon, SWC 223, x00282, hydon@usc.edu
Omar Lopez, San Diego Academic Center, (858) 675-0167 ext. 231, omarl@usc.edu
Valvincent Reyes, SWC 109, x01424, valvincr@usc.edu
Dorothy Scott, MRF 201, x09453, dvscott@usc.edu
Jolene Swain, SWC 117, x05726, jswain@usc.edu
Vivien Villaverde, Orange County Center, (949) 437-0007, villaver@usc.edu
Debbie Winters, SWC 227, x00284, dwinters@usc.edu
Darlene Woo, SWC 121, x02019, darlenew@usc.edu

Sociology

Stachelle Overland, KAP 352C, x03533, overland@usc.edu
Sharon Hays, KAP 352, x03533, sharonrh@usc.edu

Spatial Science

Graduate

Kate Kelsey, KAP 455, x08298, kkelsey@usc.edu

Theatre, School of

Undergraduate students with last names A-K

Enrica Hodder, DRC 104, x01286, ehodder@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names L-Z

Leon Strayer, DRC 104, x01286, strayer@usc.edu

Graduate students

Sergio Ramirez, DRC 104, x14163, sergio.ramirez@usc.edu

Thematic Option

Richard Edinger, CAS 200, x02961, redinger@usc.edu
Jonathan Kuhn, CAS 200, x02961, jonathak@usc.edu
Ryann McQuilton, CAS 200, x02961, mcquilto@usc.edu
Pennelope Von Helmolt, CAS 200, x02961, vonhelm@usc.edu

Writing Program

John Holland, JEF 144, x01980, holland@usc.edu