Schedule of Classes

Academic Advisers

Accounting, Leventhal School of

Undergraduate
Michelle Juarez, ACC 101, x04838, michelle.juarez@marshall.usc.edu
Milli Penner, ACC 101B, x04838, mpenner@marshall.usc.edu
Shana Schwartz, ACC 101, x04838, shana.schwartz@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate
Sara McLachlan, ACC 101, x04838, sara.mclachlan@marshall.usc.edu

American Language Institute

JJ Lee, JEF 206, x00079, askali@usc.edu

American Studies and Ethnicity (African American, Asian American and Chicano/Latino Studies) and Middle East Studies Program

Undergraduate
Cynthia Mata-Flores, KAP 450B, x03198, cmflores@usc.edu

Anthropology

Undergraduate
Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

Graduate
Janet Hoskins, GFS 120, x01913, jhoskins@usc.edu
Rita Jones, GFS 120, x08156, ritaj@usc.edu

Architecture, School of

Undergraduate Admission
Jennifer Park, HAR 210, x02420, jenpark@usc.edu

Graduate Admission
Laarni Cutidioc, HAR 210, x12168, cutidioc@usc.edu

Undergraduate and graduate students with last names A-Le
Anjie Emeka, HAR 210, x02090, anjemeka@usc.edu

Undergraduate and graduate students with last names Li-Z
Lisa Shimabukuro, HAR 210, x10746, lshimabu@usc.edu

Art History

Jeanne Herman, VKC 351D, x09516, jaherman@usc.edu

Biokinesiology and Physical Therapy

Graduate
Janet Burney, CHP 155, x22670, jburney@usc.edu

Biological Sciences

Undergraduate students with last names A-K
Carolyn Ruiz, PSD 101, x03800, carolycr@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names L-S
Michael Kurland, PSD 101, x03800, mkurland@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names T-Z
Nakita Lea, PSD 101, x03800, nakutale@usc.edu

Graduate
Linda Bazilian, AHF 107D, x11088, bazilian@usc.edu

Business, Marshall School of

Undergraduate Admission
Tiffiani Frye, BRI 105, x08885, tfrye@marshall.usc.edu

Undergraduate Student Services
Guillermina Molina-Sabatini, HOH 200, x00691, gmolina@marshall.usc.edu

Undergraduate Advising
Aba Cassell, BRI 104, x00690, acassell@marshall.usc.edu
Lilly Coye, BRI 104, x00690, lcoye@marshall.usc.edu
Katie Crawford, BRI 104, x00690, crawfork@marshall.usc.edu
Christina Garcia, BRI 104, x00690, cmgarcia@marshall.usc.edu
Jessica Levine, BRI 104, x00690, jessicbl@marshall.usc.edu
Maureen McHale, BRI 104, x00690, mmchale@marshall.usc.edu
Mayra Miranda, BRI 104, x00690, mayramir@marshall.usc.edu
Jennifer Siemer, BRI 104, x00690, jsiemer@marshall.usc.edu
Russell Sommer, BRI 104, x00690, rdsommer@marshall.usc.edu
Janet Vera, BRI 104, x00690, jvera@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Financial Analysis and Valuation (FAVA)
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, Financial.Analysis@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Technology Commercialization (TCCM)
Jackie Yu, BRI 1, x00505, jackie.yu@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Business Fundamentals for Non-Business Professionals
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, Bus.Fundamentals@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Programs
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, suehunt@marshall.usc.edu

Executive MBA Programs
Yolanda Jones, JKP 305, x06409, yjones@marshall.usc.edu
Pam Parker, JKP 305, x11148, pmparker@marshall.usc.edu
Bernice Taylor, JKP 305, x08243, bg.taylor@marshall.usc.edu

IBEAR MBA
Ivonne Castillo, JKP 310, x07139, castillo@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Library and Information Management
Alexis Abad, DML 334, x15517, LIM.Program@marshall.usc.edu

Marshall MBA (full-time)
Janella Chiang, JKP 200, x00672, janellac@marshall.usc.edu
Anne Ziemniak, JKP 200, x00667, anne.ziemniak@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Management Studies, Graduate Certificate in Management Studies
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, Management.Studies@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Medical Management (MMM)
Maeleine Mira, ATB 2900, x08990, rmira@marshall.usc.edu

MBA for Professionals and Managers
Dawn Kohn, JKP 106, x00673, dawnkohn@marshall.usc.edu
Shannon Muir, OCC 114, (949) 437-0014, smuir@marshall.usc.edu
Harriet Stubbs, OCC 111, (949) 437-0011, hstubbs@marshall.usc.edu
Gabriela Vazquez, JKP 106, x07837, Gabriela.Vazquez@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Science in Business Administration (MSBA)
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, MSBA.Program@marshall.usc.edu

Master of Science in Business Research
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, suehunt@marshall.usc.edu

Doctor of Philosophy
Elizabeth Chang, ACC 214, x09877, elizabeth.chang@marshall.usc.edu
Michelle Silver Lee, ACC 214, x07809, michelll@marshall.usc.edu

Graduate Certificate in Information Systems and Supply Chain Management, Optimization and Supply Chain Management, Supply Chain Strategy
Susan Hunt, RAN 313H, x00671, Supply.Chain@marshall.usc.edu

Chemistry

Undergraduate (Chemistry and Biochemistry)
Brittany Bergquist, SGM 416, x06716, berquis@dornsife.usc.edu

Graduate
Katie McKissick, SGM 418, x07036, mckissic@usc.edu

Cinematic Arts, School of

Animation and Digital Arts
Daphne Sigismondi, SCB 210D, x03986, dsigismondi@cinema.usc.edu

Critical Studies – Undergraduate
Marcus Anderson, SCB 105, x08358, manderson@cinema.usc.edu
Eileen Chiao, SCB 105, x08358, echiao@cinema.usc.edu
Kristen Clark, SCB 105, x08358, kclark@cinema.usc.edu

Critical Studies – Graduate
Jade Agua, SCA 319, x07515, jagua@cinema.usc.edu

Institute for Multimedia Literacy
Sonia Seetharaman, EGG 212, x32198, sseetharaman@cinema.usc.edu

Interactive Entertainment – Undergraduate
Sam Roberts, SCA 222, x12515, sroberts@cinema.usc.edu

Media Arts and Practice
Elizabeth Ramsey, EGG 100B, x34309, d.elizabeth.ramsey@gmail.com
Holly Willis, EGG 200A, x32937, hwillis@cinema.usc.edu

Peter Stark Producing Program
Richard Shepherd, SCA 372, x03308, rshepherd@cinema.usc.edu

Production – Undergraduate
Marcus Anderson, SCB 105, x08358, manderson@cinema.usc.edu
Eileen Chiao, SCB 105, x08358, echiao@cinema.usc.edu
Kristen Clark, SCB 105, x08358, kclark@cinema.usc.edu

Production – Graduate
Cedric Berry, SCA 430, x06149, cberry@cinema.usc.edu
James Kim, SCA 434, x03317, jkim@cinema.usc.edu
Michael Uno, SCA 439, x15674, uno@usc.edu

Writing for Screen and Television – Undergraduate Majors
Kristen W. Davis, SCA 337, x03303, kwdavis@cinema.usc.edu

Writing for Screen and Television – Graduate and Non-Majors
Michael Lane, SCA 338, x03303, mlane@cinema.usc.edu

Classics

Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

Dornsife College of Letters, Arts and Sciences

Dornsife College Admission
Karen Rowan-Badger, CAS 100, x05930, krowan@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising
Octavio Avila, CAS 120, x02534, oavila@usc.edu
Debra Bernstein, CAS 120, x03668, dbernste@usc.edu
Viannda Hawkins, CAS 120, x02534, vhawkins@usc.edu
Luis Ramirez, CAS 120, x02534, lframire@usc.edu

Advisers - Undecided
Markisha Lea, CAS 120, x02534, mlea@usc.edu
Juan Lopez, CAS 120, x02534, juanlope@usc.edu
Cynthia Mata-Flores, KAP 450B, x03198, cmflores@usc.edu
Joseph Ungco, CAS 120, x02534, ungco@dornsife.usc.edu
Kim Vinson, CAS 120, x02534, vinson@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – American Studies and Ethnicity (African American, Asian American and Chicano/Latino Studies) and Middle East Studies Program
Cynthia Mata-Flores, KAP 450B, x03198, cmflores@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Anthropology
Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Interdisciplinary Archaeology
Geinel Johnson, PSD 101, x03800, gmjohnso@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Art History
Jeanne Herman, VKC 351D, x09516, jaherman@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Biological Sciences
Michael Kurland, PSD 101, x03800, mkurland@usc.edu
Nakita Lea, PSD 101, x03800, nakitale@usc.edu
Carolyn Ruiz, PSD 101, x03800, carolycr@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Chemistry, Biochemistry, Physics & Astronomy
Brittany Bergquist, SDG 418, x06716, bergquis@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Classics
Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Comparative Literature
Juan Lopez, CAS 120, x02534, juanlope@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – East Asian Languages and Cultures, German, Italian, Cultures and Politics of the Pacific Rim
Geinel Johnson, PSD 101, x03800, gmjohnso@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Economics
Jorge Castro, KAP 300, x08335, jacastro@usc.edu
Karina Chicas, KAP 300F, x08335, kchicas@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Environmental Studies
Armineh Dereghishian, CAS 120, x02534, dereghis@dornsife.usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – French, Spanish, Latin American Studies
Josephine Le, PSD 101, x03800, kpn@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Health and Humanity
Joseph Ungco, CAS 120, x02534, ungco@dornsife.usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Neuroscience
Eva Hinojoza, PSD 101, x03800, hinojoza@dornsife.usc.edu
Briana Weiland, PSD 101, x03800, bweiland@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Philosophy
Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Political Science
Fanny Cisneros, VKC 214B, x03445, fcisnero@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Postbaccalaureate Premedical Program
Veronica Renov, CAS 120, x12354, postbacc@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Pre-Graduate School
Ana Lee, CAS 120, x12355, pregrad@usc.edu
Ashley Barton, PSD 101, x03800, acbarton@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Pre-Law
Viannda Hawkins, CAS 120, x02534, vhawkins@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Psychology
Jorge Castro, SGM 530, x03380, jacastro@usc.edu

Dornsife College Advising – Religion
Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu

Communication and Journalism, Annenberg School for

Career Development
Suzanne Alcantara, ASC 157, x06045, suzannea@usc.edu

Undergraduate Communication and Journalism
JaBari Brown, ASC 140, x00900, jabarirb@usc.edu
Sarah Holdren, ASC 140, x00900, sholdren@usc.edu
Ian Keil, ASC 140, x00900, ikeil@usc.edu
Cynthia Martinez, ASC 140, x00900, cynthiam@usc.edu
Annie Mateen, ASC 140, x00900, mateen@usc.edu
Maryann Wu, ASC 140, x00900, maryann@usc.edu

Graduate Communication, Journalism and Public Diplomacy
Anne Marie Campian, ASC 146, x00903, campian@usc.edu (Ph.D. program)
Adrienne Capirchio, ASC 166, x14164, azc@usc.edu (communication management)
Gail Light, ASC 168, x03695, glight@usc.edu (public diplomacy, specialized journalism, global communication, online communities)
Michael Ploszek, ASC 171, x00887, mploszek@usc.edu (journalism, strategic public relations)

Comparative Literature

Undergraduate
Juan Lopez, CAS 120, x02534, juanlope@usc.edu

Graduate
Katherine Guevarra, THH 161, x00102, kguevarr@dornsife.usc.edu

Comparative Studies in Literature and Culture

Graduate
Katherine Guevarra, THH 161, x00102, kguevarr@dornsife.usc.edu

Dentistry, Ostrow School of

Academic Affairs
Ursula Czoik, DEN 218, x01001, czoik@usc.edu
Patricia Mitchell, DEN 218, x01001, pmitchel@usc.edu

Admissions
Sandra Bolivar, DEN 201, x02841, bolivar@usc.edu
Ryan Pineda, DEN 201, x02841, rcpineda@usc.edu

Financial Aid
Sergio Estavillo, DEN 201, x02861, estavill@usc.edu

Dramatic Arts, School of

Undergraduate students with last names A-K
Daniel Leyva, DRC 104, x01286, leyvad@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names L-Z
Leon Strayer, DRC 104, x01286, strayer@usc.edu

Graduate students
Sergio Ramirez, DRC 104, x14163, sergio.ramirez@usc.edu

Earth Sciences

Undergraduate
Douglas Hammond, ZHS 325E, x05837, dhammond@usc.edu
Cynthia Waite, ZHS 117, x06109, waite@usc.edu

Graduate
Steve Lund, ZHS 273, x05835, slund@usc.edu
Cynthia Waite, ZHS 117, x06109, waite@usc.edu

East Asian Area Studies

Undergraduate
Eva Luc, CLH 103, x02992, eluc@usc.edu

Graduate
Grace Ryu, CLH 104, x02993, gryu@usc.edu

Economics

Undergraduate
Jorge Castro, KAP 310C, x08335, jacastro@usc.edu
Karina Chicas, KAP 300, x05403, kchicas@usc.edu
Shannon Durbin, KAP 300, x07525, sdurbin@usc.edu

Graduate
Morgan Ponder, KAP 300, x03507, ponder@usc.edu

Education, Rossier School of

Master of Arts in Teaching
Brittany Hawkins: AT&T 2100, x12200, bjhawkin@usc.edu
Khalia Ii, AT&T 2100, x13407, khaliaii@usc.edu
Julienne Jose, AT&T 2100, x13406, julienne.jose@usc.edu
Nicholas Kajimoto, AT&T 2100, x13405, kajimoto@usc.edu
Erlis Murph, AT&T 2100, x13408, murph@usc.edu

Master's Programs (Educational Counseling, PASA, MFT and School Counseling)
Deise Benitez, WPH 304, x03467, deiseben@usc.edu
Sheila Sanchez, WPH 304, x11065, smsanche@usc.edu

Ed.D. Program
Rocke DeMark, WPH 404A, x12038, demark@usc.edu
Jessica Gibson, WPH 404C, x11515, jesstarr@usc.edu
Nancy Guirguis, WPH 404E, x05607, nancy.guirguis@usc.edu
Katy Lin, WPH 404D, x11516, katylin@usc.edu
Nina Nieves, WPH 404B, x11512, nmnieves@usc.edu

Ph.D. Program
Dianne Morris, WPH 503B, x06303, dmorris@usc.edu

Engineering, Viterbi School of

Office of Graduate and Professional Programs — Doctoral Programs
Tracy Charles, OHE 106, x00114, tcharles@usc.edu
Jennifer Gerson, OHE 106, x06241, jgerson@usc.edu

Office of Graduate and Professional Programs — Master's Programs
Carolyn J. Suckow, OHE 106, x10413, masters@gapp.usc.edu
Patty Trinidad, OHE 106, x00116, masters@gapp.usc.edu

Undergraduate Student Affairs
Julie Phaneuf, RTH 110, x04530, phaneuf@usc.edu
Jeffrey Teng, RTH 110, x04530, jhteng@usc.edu

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering - Undergraduate
Irice Castro, RRB 101, x05353, simbol@usc.edu

Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering - Graduate
Samantha Graves, RRB 101, x01735, smgraves@usc.edu

Astronautical Engineering
Dell Cuason, RRB 225, x15817, cuason@usc.edu
Marrietta Penoliar, x14234, RRB 230, marriett@usc.edu

Biomedical Engineering – Undergraduate
Christopher Noll, DRB 140, x00335, cnoll@usc.edu

Biomedical Engineering – Graduate
Mischalgrace Diasanta, DRB 140, x00344, diasanta@usc.edu

Chemical Engineering
Karen Woo, HED 217, x02227, karenwoo@usc.edu

Civil and Environmental Engineering — Undergraduate
Emily A. Caviglia, KAP 212, x00589, caviglia@usc.edu

Civil and Environmental Engineering — Graduate
Jennifer Craig, KAP 214, x00573, jennifer.craig@usc.edu

Computer Science – Undergraduate
Steve Schrader, SAL 306, x04779, schrader@usc.edu

Computer Science – Master's
Flor Martinez, SAL 311, x03310, fmmartin@usc.edu
Ryan Rozan, SAL 309, x04499, rozan@usc.edu

Computer Science – Ph.D.
Lizsl De Leon, SAL 308, x04496, ldeleon@usc.edu

Electrical Engineering
Joshua Cimenski, EEB 102, x04447, cimenski@usc.edu
Diane Demetras, EEB 102, x04447, demetras@usc.edu
Christina Fontenot, EEB 102, x04447, cfonteno@usc.edu
Jaimie Zelada, EEB 102, x04447, zelada@usc.edu

Industrial and Systems Engineering – Undergraduate
Evelyn Felina, GER 243, x07549, efelina@usc.edu

Industrial and Systems Engineering – Graduate
Evelyn Felina, GER 243, x07549, efelina@usc.edu
Mary Ordaz, GER 245, x04886, mordaz@usc.edu

Information Technology Program
Lisa Mataczynski, OHE 412, x04542, mataczyn@usc.edu

Materials Science
Petra Pearce Sapir, VHE 602, x06011, ppearce@usc.edu

Petroleum Engineering
Idania Takimoto, HED 317, x00322, takimoto@usc.edu

English

Undergraduate Student Services
Rebecca Woods, THH 404H, x03725, rrwoods@usc.edu
Lawrence Green, THH 426, x03731, lgreen@usc.edu

Graduate Coordinator of Student Affairs - Ph.D., Literature
Flora Ruiz, THH 404C, x03728, fruiz@usc.edu

Creative Writing Graduate Coordinator - Ph.D., Literature and Creative Writing
Janalynn Bliss, THH 431, x10477, jbliss@dornsife.usc.edu

Environmental Studies

Undergraduate
Armineh Dereghishian, CAS 120, x02534, dereghis@usc.edu

Graduate
David W. Ginsburg, SOS B15C, x08576, dginsbur@usc.edu

Fine Arts, Roski School of

Admissions
Penelope Jones, WAH 104, x09153, penelope@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names A-K
Christina Aumann, WAH 116, x06260, aumann@usc.edu

Undergraduate students with last names L-Z
Frankie Sandoval, WAH 116, x07567, frankies@usc.edu

Master of Arts, Art and Curatorial Practices in the Public Sphere & Master of Public Art Studies
Frankie Sandoval, WAH 116, x07567, frankies@usc.edu

Master of Fine Arts
Christina Aumann, WAH 116, x06260, aumann@usc.edu

Gender Studies

Jeanne Weiss, THH 422, x02792, jeannew@usc.edu

Geography

See "Spatial Science."

Gerontology, Davis School of

Jim deVera, GER 108, x01729, edevera@usc.edu

Graduate School, The

Frances Fitzgerald, GFS 315, x09033, ffitzger@usc.edu

Health and Humanity

Joseph Ungco, CAS 120, x02534, ungco@dornsife.usc.edu

History

Joseph Styles, SOS 153, x01659, styles@usc.edu

Interdisciplinary Studies

Marsha Chavarria-Winbush, CAS 200, x02961, chavarri@usc.edu
Richard Fliegel, CAS 200, x02961, fliegel@dornsife.usc.edu
Maria Velasquez, CAS 200, x02961, mvelasqu@usc.edu

International Relations

Undergraduate
Elisa Chavarria, VKC 301, x08630, elisacha@usc.edu
Katrina Miranda, VKC 301, x00772, kcmirand@usc.edu
Luda Spilewsky, VKC 330, x08629, ludas@usc.edu

Graduate
Luda Spilewsky, VKC 330, x08629, ludas@usc.edu

Ph.D. Program in Politics and International Relations
Veri Chavarin, VKC 327, x01695, vchavari@usc.edu

Judaic Studies (Hebrew Union College — Jewish Institute of Religion)

Leah Hochman, HUC, (213) 765-2113, hochman@usc.edu
Morgan Radmall, HUC, (213) 765-2113, louchheim@huc.edu

Kinesiology

Undergraduate
Laura Ames, PED 107, x02480, ames@usc.edu

Graduate
Lorraine Turcotte, PED 107, x08527, turcotte@usc.edu

Linguistics

Joyce Perez, GFS 301A, x03891, jpperez@usc.edu
Maria Luisa Zubizarreta, GFS 301, x03887, zubizarr@usc.edu

Mathematics

Undergraduate
Amy Yung, KAP 104A, x02400, amy@usc.edu

Graduate
Amy Yung, KAP 104A, x02400, amy@usc.edu

Medicine, Keck School of

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Elahe Nezami, MCA 51A, (323) 442-1146, nezami@usc.edu

Cell and Neurobiology
Elahe Nezami, MCA 51A, (323) 442-1146, nezami@usc.edu

Educational Affairs
David Hoffman, KAM 200, x21763, dbh@usc.edu
Sandra Mosteller, KAM 200, x21763, smostell@usc.edu
Roland Rapanot, KAM 200, x22965, mdphdpgm@usc.edu

Family Medicine – Physician Assistant Program
Jinny Oh, Alhambra campus, (626) 457-4269, jinnyoh@usc.edu

Global Health
Kairos Llobrera, UVI E210, x11602, llobrera@usc.edu
Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu
Stephen Perry, UVI E210, x11688, stephenp@usc.edu

Global Science
Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu

Graduate Affairs
Marisela Zuniga, KAM B-16, x21607, mzuniga@usc.edu

Health Promotion and Disease Prevention
Kairos Llobrera, UVI E210, x11602, llobrera@usc.edu
Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu
Stephen Perry, UVI E210, x11688, stephenp@usc.edu

Master of Public Health
Oralia Gonzales, SSB 201D, x28298, oraliago@usc.edu

Molecular Microbiology and Immunology
Silvina Campos, HMR 401, (323) 442-1713, scampos@usc.edu

Nurse Anesthesia
Loida Calapatia, CHP 205, x22037, loida@usc.edu
Michele Gold, CHP 205, x22012, mgold@usc.edu

Pathology
Lisa Doumak, HMR 209, (323) 442-1168, doumak@usc.edu

Physiology & Biophysics
Elahe Nezami, MCA 51A, (323) 442-1146, nezami@usc.edu

Preventive Medicine – Biostatistics and Epidemiology
Valerie Burris, SSB 201, x21810, valeriem@usc.edu
Mary Trujillo, SSB 201, x22633, mtrujill@usc.edu

Preventive Medicine – Health Behavior Research
Marny Barovich, SSB 201, x28299, barovich@usc.edu

Master of Science in Global Medicine
Elahe Nezami, UVI E210, x11600, nezami@usc.edu

Music, Thornton School of

Undergraduate, Master's, and Certificate Advisers
Matthew Ennis, LPB 200, x04721, mennis@usc.edu
Debra Penberthy, LPB 200, x04721, dpenbert@usc.edu
Phillip Placenti, LPB 200, x04721, placenti@usc.edu

Doctoral and Artist Diploma Adviser
Debora Huffman, MUS 402, x02774, dhuffman@thornton.usc.edu

Neuroscience

Undergraduate
Irving Biederman, HNB 316, x06094, bieder@usc.edu
Sarah Bottjer, HNB 218, x09183, bottjer@usc.edu
Eva Hinojoza, CAS 120, x02534, hinojoza@dornsife.usc.edu
Briana Weiland, PSD 101, x03800, bweiland@dornsife.usc.edu

Graduate
Linda Bazilian, AHF 107D, x11088, bazilian@usc.edu

Occupational Therapy

Sarah Kelly, CHP 133, x22822, skelly@usc.edu
Tessa Milman, CHP 133, x22460, tmilman@usc.edu
Shannon O'Brien, CHP 133, x22889, shannon.obrien@usc.edu
John Wolcott, CHP 133, x21539, wolcott@usc.edu
Maddy Zamany, CHP 133, x21865, zamany@osot.usc.edu

Ocean Sciences

Doug Hammond, ZHS 325E, x05837, dhammond@usc.edu
Cynthia Waite, ZHS 117, x06109, waite@usc.edu

Pharmacy, School of

Professional Program
Dona Christianson, PSC 206BG, x21479, donac@usc.edu
Xin Gong, PSC 206A, x21471, xgong@usc.edu
Jim Granderson, PSC 206A, x21468, granders@usc.edu

Regulatory Sciences
Erin Chow, CHP 140, x25113, erinchow@usc.edu
Kimberly Horwood, CHP 140, x21975, horwood@usc.edu
Laura Sturza, CHP 140, x23102, sturza@usc.edu

Philosophy

Undergraduate
Kevin Robb, MHP 113, x04084, robb@usc.edu

Graduate
Mark Schroeder, STO 224A, x03609, maschroe@usc.edu

Physics and Astronomy

Undergraduate
Brittany Bergquist, SDG 418, x06716, bergquis@usc.edu

Graduate
Richard Thompson, SSC 222, x01131, rsthom@usc.edu

Public Policy, Price School of

Undergraduates and Minors
Nam Ung, RGL 102, x04723, namung@usc.edu

MPP, MPP Dual Degrees, Ph.D. in PPMT, Homeland Security and Public Policy Certificate
Suzanne Alexander, RGL 305, x01532, alexa1@usc.edu

MPA, Political Management Certificate, Nonprofit Management and Policy Certificate
June Muranaka, RGL 102, x00529, jmuranak@usc.edu

MPA Online, MPA Dual Degrees, MPA Progressive Degrees and Public Management Certificate
Kim Greene, RGL 102, x03915, kmgreene@price.usc.edu

EML
Christine Schachter, RGL 301, x03415, schachte@usc.edu

DPPD
Deborah Natoli, RGL 202, x08584, natoli@usc.edu

MRED
Sonia Savoulian, RGL 330, x07779, sonias@usc.edu

EMHA and MHA
Shaunna Thomas, RGL 307, x02984, sthomas@usc.edu

IPPAM
Joanna C. Yu, VKC 253, x11330, jcyu@usc.edu

M.Pl., Dual Degrees, Sustainable Cities Certificate Program, and Ph.D. in PPD and UPD
Julie Kim, RGL 102, x01205, juliethk@usc.edu

Political Science and International Relations

Undergraduate
Fanny Cisneros, VKC 214B, x03445, fcisnero@usc.edu
Paul Kovich, VKC 214A, x03621, kovich@usc.edu

Graduate
Veri Chavarin, VKC 327, x01695, vchavari@usc.edu

Pre-health

Gina Camello, FIG 107, x04844, camello@dornsife.usc.edu
Kenneth Geller, FIG 107, x04844, kgeller@dornsife.usc.edu
Lena Wilson, FIG 107, x04844, lenawils@dornsife.usc.edu
Selina Zadeh-Asadouri, FIG 107, x04844, zadehasa@dornsife.usc.edu
Randy Zuniga, FIG 107, x04844 rezuniga@dornsife.usc.edu

Psychology

Undergraduate
Vivian Hsu-Tran, SGM 501, x02203, vhsu@usc.edu
Ingrid Popper, SGM 501, x02203, popper@usc.edu

Graduate
Irene Takaragawa, SGM 508, x02205, itakarag@usc.edu

Religion

Roberto Leni, GFS 220A, x05806, leni@usc.edu
Lori Meeks, ACB 233, (323) 719-0984, meeks@usc.edu

Slavic Languages and Literature

Undergraduate
Brad Damare, THH 255, X02735, damare@usc.edu
Susan Kechekian, THH 255, x02735, susan@usc.edu

Graduate
Susan Kechekian, THH 255, x02735, susan@usc.edu
Sarah Pratt, THH 255, x02735, pratt@usc.edu

Social Work, School of

Rafael Angulo, SWC 225, x11397, angulo@usc.edu
Margarita Artavia SWC 123, x09465, artavia@usc.edu
Judy Axonovitz, Skirball Academic Center, (310) 440-4621, axonovit@usc.edu
Tory Cox, SWC 229, x05832, torycox@usc.edu
Rita Bright Davis, MRF 202D, (562) 212-4455, ritadavi@usc.edu
Nancy Flax-Plaza, SWC 117, (818) 621-4909, flaxplaz@usc.edu
Pamella Franzwa, San Diego Academic Center, (858) 675-0167 ext. 230, franzwa@usc.edu
Conrad Fuentes, Orange County Academic Center, (949) 437-0006, cdfuente@usc.edu
Kim Goodman, SWC 231, x00283, kwgoodma@usc.edu
Micki Gress, MRF 102Q, x00294, gress@usc.edu
Heather Halperin, MRF 202D, x11359, hhalper@usc.edu
Suh Chen Hsiao, SWC 119, x03444, shuhsiao@usc.edu
Steve Hydon, SWC 223, x00282, hydon@usc.edu
Omar Lopez, San Diego Academic Center, (858) 675-0167 ext. 229, omarl@usc.edu
Dorothy Scott, MRF 201, x09453, dvscott@usc.edu
Jolene Swain, SWC 117, x05726, jswain@usc.edu
Maricel Veluz, ATT T300, x10907, mveluz@usc.edu
Vivien Villaverde, Orange County Academic Center, (949) 437-0007, villaver@usc.edu
Debbie Winters, SWC 227, x00284, dwinters@usc.edu
Darlene Woo, SWC 121, x02019, darlenew@usc.edu

Sociology

Sharon Hays, KAP 352C, x03533, sharonrh@usc.edu
Stachelle Overland, KAP 352C, x03533, overland@dornsife.usc.edu

Spatial Science

Kate Kelsey, AHF B55B, x08298, kkelsey@usc.edu

Thematic Option

Richard Edinger, CAS 200, x02961, redinger@usc.edu
Ryann McQuilton, CAS 200, x02961, mcquilto@usc.edu
Pennelope Von Helmolt, CAS 200, x02961, vonhelm@usc.edu

Writing Program

John Holland, JEF 150, x01980, holland@usc.edu