USC

USC Directory

Update this page
Search Departments/Offices:

USC SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE

WAH 204, MC 0291
Main Phone
740-2723
Dean
Ma, Qingyun
740-2723
Associate Dean of Faculty and Academic Affairs
Borden, Gail Peter
740-4591
Chair of Ph.D. Program and Director of Discipline for Building Science Program
Noble, Doug
740-4589
Director of Discipline for Architecture
Jones, Wesley
740-1183
Chair of Undergraduate Studies
Predock, Hadrian
700-4740
Director of Discipline for Heritage Conservation Program
Sandmeier, Trudi
821-5452
Director, Master of Architecture Program
Jones, Wesley
740-9639
Director, History and Theory
Steele, Jim
740-4574
Director of Discipline for Landscape Architecture
Shannon, Kelly
740-9341
Director of Communications for Academic Programs
Olvera, Lee
821-5451
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Chang, Kay
740-2083
Executive Secretary
Areta, Daphne
821-6689
Assistant Dean For Finance and Administration
Yarber, Raquel
740-2086
Assistant Dean for Advancement
Malkenhorst, Rachel
821-5408
Director of Constituent and Alumni Relations
Vacant
821-1845
Development Coordinator
Robinson, Dede
740-5162
Executive Director of Student Services
Park, Jennifer
740-2420
Graduate Admissions Coordinator
Cutidioc, Laarni
821-2168
Student Services Advisor (A-Le)
Retana, Alexandra
740-2090
Student Services Advisor (Li-Z)
Shimabukuro, Lisa
821-0746
Student Services Administrative Assistant II
Lafiguera, Patricia
740-2088
Programs Coordinator
Moore, Eric
740-3274
Business Manager and HDC
Romero, Liz
740-2085
Budget Analyst
Hypolite, Alexandra
740-1706
Webmaster
Horrocks, Christopher
740-5162
Technology Director
Barajas, Enrique
740-3602
Administrative Services Coordinator & Office Manager
Ilger, Jane
740-2092
Administrative Assistant
Alba, Kathlynn
740-2723
Digital Fabrication Manager
Rollins, Will
740-2723
Arts and Facilities Manager
White, Ben
740-8883
Facilities Assistant
Lopez, Raul
740-0882
Professors
Coleman, Kim
740-4584
Ghirardo, Diane
740-4573
Mutlow, John
821-0749
Regnier, Victor
821-0746
Schierle, Goetz
740-4590
Schiler, Marc
740-4591
Steele, James
740-4574
Associate Professors
Breisch, Ken
740-2723
DiPalma, Vittoria
740-2723
Lagreco, Charles
740-2723
Morland, Graeme
740-4587
Murphy, Amy
740-3775
Borden, Gail Peter
740-1183
Noble, Doug
740-4589
Assistant Professors
Carlson, Anders
740-2723
Choi, Joon Ho
740-2723
Gerber, David
740-2723
Hirsch, Alison
740-2723
Huang, Alvin
740-2723
Jones, Victor
740-2723
Konis, Kyle
740-2723
Longcore, Travis
740-2723
Robinson, Alexander
740-2723
Sanchez, Jose
740-2723
Sung, Doris
740-2723
Associate Professors of Practice in Architecture
Cowles, Sarah
Kensek, Karen
740-2081
Olvera, Lee
Paige, Gary
Predock, Hadrian
740-1147
Sandmeier, Trudi
821-5452
Ting, Selwyn
740-9639
Touraine, Olivier
Assistant Professor of Practice in Architecture
Augustin, Valery
740-2723
Hakomori, Yo-ichiro
740-2723
Margulies, Esther
740-2723
Matchison, Lauren
740-2723
Mitchell, Scott
740-2723
Von Oeyen, Geoffrey
740-2723
Adjunct Professors
Hall, Peyton
740-2723
Kimm, Alice
740-2723
Perry, Robert
740-2723
O'Herlihy, Lorcan
740-2723
Scarpa, Lawrence
740-2723
Tigne, Patrick
740-2723
Adjunct Associate Professors
Ayrapetyan, Tigran
740-2723
Dulton, John
740-2723
Guh, T. Jeff
740-2723
Haas, Eric
740-2723
Hricak, Michael
740-2723
Ley, Rob
740-2723
Liang, Andrew
740-2723
Siegal, Jennifer
740-2723
Techentin, Warren
740-2723
Wahlroos-Ritter, Roland
740-2723
Adjunct Assistant Professors
Broughton, Laurel
740-2723
Cipresso, Mario
740-2723
Dombrowa, Janek
740-2723
Neubert, Aaron
740-2723
Simmonds, Peter
740-2723
Emeriti Faculty
Ambrose, James
740-2723
Dimster, Frank
740-2723
Harris, Robert
740-9341
Hurst, Sam
740-2723
Knowles, Ralph
740-2723
Sherwood, Roger
740-2723
Visiting Professors
Wang, Yaohua
Senior Lecturers
Arden, Michael
740-2723
Fong, Miller
740-2723
Gruzdys, Sophia
740-2723
Lecturers
Ansari, Iman
740-2723
Behner, Victoria
740-2723
Berry, Rob
740-2723
Bharne, Vinayak
740-2723
Borges, Sofia
740-2723
Brechtel, Justin
740-2723
Choi, Rebecca
740-2723
Chow, Mina
740-2723
Coaloa, Victoria
740-2723
Culley, Peter
740-2723
Dandridge-Gaines, Lauren
740-2723
Deters, Stephen
740-2723
Diewald, James
740-2723
Ellars, Michael
740-2723
Epstein, Dora
740-2723
Esnaola, Maria
740-2723
Frane, John
740-2723
Gray, Christina
740-2723
Gu, Jia
740-2723
Harvey, Katherine
740-2723
Horak, Kathryn
740-2723
Hung, Ying-Yu
740-2723
Janzten, Christof
740-2723
Kasimow, Erin
740-2723
Kerwin, Jason
740-2723
Knight, Hunter
740-2723
Koreitem, Zeina
740-2723
Ku, Andy
740-2723
Lam, Manyan
740-2723
Lampert, Christine
740-2723
Laney, Anthony
740-2723
Lesak, John
740-2723
Lynn, Lauren
740-2723
Majewski, Kelly
740-2723
Mikolajewski, Jeff
740-2723
Nulman, Eric
740-2723
Pearson, Clifford
740-2723
Platt, Jay
740-2723
Porter, Zachary
740-2723
Rachid, Dima
740-2723
Ringhoff, Mary
740-2723
Sanchez, Marcos
740-2723
Sandheinrich, Kris
740-2723
Schneider, Lee
740-2723
Shea, Brendan
740-2723
Torres, Chris
740-2723
Uniack, John
740-2723
Uria, Scott
740-2723
Zellner, Peter
740-2723
Photo Lab
WAH 10, MC 0291
Director
Arden, Michael
740-4581
Workshop
MBC, MC 0291
Woodshop Coordinator
Beas, Chris
740-4578
Architecture and Fine Arts Library
WAH 4, MC 0291
Head Librarian
Williams, Stacy
740-6917
Library Manager
Gonzalez, Tony
740-6601
Supervising Library Specialist
Bonnet, Mike
740-6600
The Frank Lloyd Wright, Harriet and Samuel Freeman House
1962 Glencoe Way
Los Angeles, CA 90068
Project Manager
Breisch, Ken
740-4575
The Gamble House
4 Westmoreland Place
Pasadena, CA 91103
Main Phone
(626) 793-3334
Director
Bosley, Edward R.
X 26
Curator
George, Angela
X 25
Finance Manager
Rangel, Patty
(626) 395-9789
Bookstore Manager
Chacon, Mark
X 17
Archivist, Greene and Greene Archives
Scheid, Ann
(626) 405-2232
Facilities Attendant
Gonzalez, Jorge
X 20

Unless otherwise noted, the area code for all telephone and fax numbers is 213.

This page was last updated on: Sep 14, 2016