LIST OF WORKS   CHRONOLOGY   LABEL INDEX   NAME INDEX   TITLE INDEX   BIBLIOGRAPHY   HELP 

Kammersymphonie [Chamber symphony] no. 1, op. 9 (1906)
(flute & piccolo, oboe, English horn, E-flat clarinet, clarinet, bass clarinet, bassoon, contra-bassoon, 2 horns, 2 violins, viola, violoncello, double bass)


[1949?]................................................... Orchestre des Concerts Pasdeloup; Pierre Dervaux
[1960].................................................... Kammerorchester Berlin; Walter Goehr
[1962?]................................................... Domaine Musical Ensemble, Paris; Pierre Boulez
1964 June............................................... Vienna State Opera Wind Ensemble; Hermann Scherchen
1968 May............................................... Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra members; Zubin Mehta
1973 October 17 & December............... London Sinfonietta; David Atherton
[1975].................................................... Chamber Ensemble; Gunther Schuller
1978 June............................................... Stratford Ensemble; Raffi Armenian
1979 September 16................................ Ensemble InterContemporain; Pierre Boulez
1980 April 3-4........................................ Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz
1981 June............................................... Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra; Giuseppe Sinopoli
1982 August 7........................................ Marlboro Music Festival
1984 November 27 & December 1......... SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg; Erich Leinsdorf
1986....................................................... Schönberg Ensemble; Reinbert de Leeuw
1989 April.............................................. Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
1989 June............................................... Chamber Orchestra of Europe; Heinz Holliger
1990 January 25-28 & February 20-21... Wiener Concert-Verein; Martin Sieghart
1991 December 9-15.............................. Ensemble Modern; Peter Eötvös
1992 January 23-24................................ Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam, members; Riccardo Chailly
1993 April 24-25................................... exxj ensemble xx. jahrhundert; Peter Burwik
1993 October......................................... Birmingham Contemporary Music Group; Simon Rattle
1994 May 3-4........................................ Radio-Sinfonie-Orchester Frankfurt; Eliahu Inbal
1994 September 3 & 10......................... Tapiola Sinfonietta; Jean-Jacques Kantorow
1998 April.............................................. Staatskapelle Dresden; Giuseppe Sinopoli
1998 September 16................................ 20th-Century Classics Ensemble; Robert Craft
1997 November...................................... Absolute Ensemble; Kristjan Järvi
[2003].................................................... Bavarian State Orchestra; Zubin Mehta
2005 March........................................... Ensemble Intercontemporain; Jonathan Nott





























    LIST OF WORKS   CHRONOLOGY   LABEL INDEX   NAME INDEX   TITLE INDEX   BIBLIOGRAPHY   HELP