2010-2011 Graduate School Award Winners

Provost's Ph.D. Fellowship

Anna Bing Arnold Fellowship

Mary Ann Davis, English
Richard Ellis, Classics

Louis D. Beaumont Fellowship

Ryan Linkof, History

Theodore and Wen Hui Chen Fellowship

Yanyu Wu, Economics

Dolores Zohrab Liebmann Fellowship

Seepan Parseghian, Law

Dr. Rodolfo Montes Memorial Scholarship

Monika Alas, Medicine
Adrian Burgos, Medicine
Arturo Castellanos, Dentistry
Victoria De La Torre, Film & Television Production
David Delgado, Law
Michael Esparza, Medicine
Beatriz Espinosa, Law
Juliana Fernandez, Medicine
Freddy Gaitan, Film & Television Production
Oscar Gantes, Medicine
Lauren Goli, Medicine
Jaime Gonzalez, Medicine
Robert Hann, Dentistry
Alicia Hernandez, Law
Blanca Hernandez, Law
Rebecka Lopez, Medicine
Claudia Martinez, Medicine
Nancy Martinez, Medicine
Ruth Montes, Medicine
Anna Munoz, Medicine
Patricia Neri, Policy, Planning and Development
Richard Novotny, Medicine
Alex Osorio, Policy, Planning and Development
Cristina Pena, Law
Veronica Ramirez , Medicine
Jorge Ramirez-Martinez, Film & Television Production
Ahely Rios Allende, Policy, Planning and Development
Jacob "Junior" Robinson, Film & Television Production
Carolina Romanelli, Law
Jennifer Rosales, Critical Studies
Edward Lee Rugama, Dentistry
Michael Silva, Dentistry
Brittany Torres, Law
Arturo Vieyra, Dentistry

Morkovin Fellowship

Edward Holsinger, Linguistics

Myronis Fellowship

Antonia Zaferiou, Biomedical Engineering
Daphney Stavroula Zois, Electrical Engineering

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Amarpreet Bains, Neuroscience
Larissa Borofsky, Psychology
Michael Kaplan, Geological Sciences
David Needham, Biological Sciences
Barret Phillips, Biology
Elaine Short, Computer Science
Shanling Yang, Aerospace Engineering
Heidi Gensler, Biomedical Engineering

Oakley Fellowship

Sheetal Bajaj, Pathobiology
Whitney Behr, Geological Sciences
Jennifer Clark, Literature and Creative Writing
Ravi Iyer, Psychology
Noah Jacobson, Physics
Chera Kee, Critical Studies
Louis Plough, Biology
Ellen Shiau, Policy, Planning and Development
Jeffrey Vaglio, Architecture

Rockwell Dennis Hunt Scholastic Award and Trophy

Megan Mastroianni, Art History

footer rule